Boston & District Canine Society - 7th January 2023 - Judge: Mrs Caroline Nicholson (Shilstone)
BOB
INT CH FARMARENS TAKE ME TO THE CIRCUS (ATC SWE)
Miss L SANDBERG
BP
WINARIA WELLINGTON
Mr D MOIR
BV
MULTI CH FARMARENS ULTRA CHIC Nord Jv-15
Miss M SANDBERG
DCC
INT CH Farmarens Take Me To The Circus (ATC Swe)
Miss L SANDBERG
RDCC
CH Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
BCC
CH Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
RBCC
MULTI CH Farmarens Ultra Chic Nord Jv-15
Miss M SANDBERG
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Bradiba's Delphinium
Dr A PALLAVICINI
2nd
Coalacre Do The Hokey Cokey
Miss K BRAMLEY & Mr K MOORE
3rd
Megamaree Space Oddity
Ms J WYNNE
Puppy Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Winaria Wellington
Mr D MOIR
2nd
Bradiba's Delphinium
Dr A PALLAVICINI
3rd
Farmarens Like A Circus For Kiltondale (Imp Swe)
Mr G & Mrs L PEIRSON
Res
Megamaree Space Oddity
Ms J WYNNE
VHC
Beabeardies X'factor For Wildan
Mrs C A JOHNSON
Junior Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st
Winaria Wellington
Mr D MOIR
2nd
Megamaree Space Oddity
Ms J WYNNE
3rd
Beabeardies X'factor For Wildan
Mrs C A JOHNSON
Yearling Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Badge Of Honour
Ms V NOLAN
2nd
Thingamebob Perfect Touch
Mrs M & Mr M GLASCOTT
3rd
Tamjenta Bendelacreme
Mrs D SKINNER
Graduate Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Dychix Never Ending Story
Mrs D BEECH
2nd
Thingamebob Perfect Touch
Mrs M & Mr M GLASCOTT
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Potterdale Heritage
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
2nd
Subessen Heart Of Rome (re-import)
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
3rd
Ragellie Tale Of Gold For Marsby
Mr & Mrs R & J SWABY
Res
Dychix Never Ending Story
Mrs D BEECH
VHC
Pretty Bear Beautiful Bill At Croftdale (Imp Deu)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Limit Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st
Bradiba's Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin At Calkylona (Imp Deu)
Mr W G B & Mrs J R COSTELLO
2nd
Burnhock Superior Diamond For Gillaber
Mrs A A GILL & Mr & HOSIE
3rd
Brodaty Limited Edition At Bethlyntee
Mrs L DUMBRELL
Res
Pepperjay Bartholomew
Mr A & Mrs J WOOD
Open Dog - Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st
INT CH Farmarens Take Me To The Circus (atc Swe)
Miss L SANDBERG
2nd
CH Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
3rd
CH Snowmead Shades Of Gray
Mrs J L WALDRON
Res
CH Snikkles Swashbuckler
Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES
VHC
CH Potterdale Piper
Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON
Veteran Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Talraz Nuts In May
Ms V NOLAN
2nd
Potterdale Magic Dust
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Malandex Xceptional Love At Anfranjo
Miss J & Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON
Res
Snowmead Super Sleuth
Mrs R SALTER
VHC
Pretty Bear Zweet Dream At Croftdale (Imp Deu)
Mrs S HINCHLIFFE
Special Beginner Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Thingamebob Perfect Touch
Mrs M & Mr M GLASCOTT
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Bradiba's Devil In A Bush For Calkylona
Mr B & Mrs J COSTELLO
2nd
Potterdale Royal Sapphire Of Atherleigh
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
3rd
Eltimaris Jubilee Hoorah
Mrs J & Mr S PATTERSON
Res
Jaroca Josephine At Ravenswyre
Miss J M CARTER
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Another Posh Frock At Sammara
Mr W & Mrs S M O'BRIEN
2nd
Bradiba's Devil In A Bush For Calkylona
Mr B & Mrs J COSTELLO
3rd
Wildan's Dark Sky At Elemark
Mrs F M RICHARDS
Res
Beabeardies Xtra Special
Mr N & Mrs L BEVIS
VHC
Beabeardies Treacle Toffee At Beardora
Miss R NEWSON
Junior Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st
Beabeardies Treacle Toffee At Beardora
Miss R NEWSON
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
Kelham Like Dreams Do At Roxilyn JW
Mrs K EDWARDS
2nd
Talraz Song Of Summer
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
3rd
Braemoor's Quite The Catch For Richeath (Imp Nld)
Mrs W LEE-FINGALS
Res
Calowych Moana At Baxilby
Miss A BUTLER
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 4
1st
Beabeardies Cinnamon Girl
Mrs L & Mr N BEVIS
2nd
Heather Mist Miss Tillietudlem At Quothquan (Imp Swe)
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
3rd
Clovabrae Nikita For Seacharmzed
Miss E K HOUGH
Res
Calowych Moana At Baxilby
Miss A BUTLER
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 5
1st
Potterdale Peace Rose
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
2nd
Dychix The Rag Nymph
Mrs D BEECH & D SKINNER
3rd
Firstprizebears Sanfrancisco At Caramac (Imp Bel)
Mrs A C RICHARDSON
Res
Ramsgrove Sunshine At Beabeardies
Mr N & Mrs L BEVIS
Limit Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st
Memorylane More Than Words For Sengalas (Imp Fin)
Mr N & Mrs A E MAY
2nd
Tybury's Song Of Ice And Fire
Miss A R COOPER
3rd
Subessen Heart Of Hearts
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Res
Roxilyn Take A Bow JW
Mrs K EDWARDS
VHC
Brodaty Barleysugar At Bobsacres
Mrs L ANDERSON
Open Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
CH Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
2nd
MULTI CH Farmarens Ultra Chic (ATC Swe)
Miss M SANDBERG
3rd
CH Malandex French Xpectation For Gillaber
Mrs A GILL & Mr A HOSIE
Res
Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st
CH Subessen Blaze Of Fire
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
2nd
CH Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp Fra) JW
Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS
3rd
CH Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW SHCM
Mrs L BARTLETT
Res
MULTI CH Midlands-corner Hazel-muffin (ATC Deu)
Ms A PALLAVICINI
VHC
Kiltondale Liadhich With Quothquan SHCM
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Special Beginner Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Eltimaris Platinum Pudding
Mrs J PATTERSON