National Working & Pastoral Breeds Dog Soc. - 15th July 2023 - Judge: Mr Jeff Luscott (Jalus)
BOB
Ch Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs MORELAND
DCC
Ch Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW
Ms J WALDRON
RDCC
Braesnobel Looney Tunes
Mrs J GOODBRAND
BCC
Ch Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs MORELAND
RBCC
Roxilyn Take A Bow JW
Mrs K EDWARDS
BP
KILTONDALE HEAT OF THE NIGHT
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
BV
Ch Scalbeck Sophistication at Menander
Mrs B COPE & Mrs C KEMP
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Aratika Dust Frm A Distnt Sun
Mr R G & Mrs L WOOLLEY
Puppy Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
KILTONDALE HEAT OF THE NIGHT
Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP
2nd
Breaksea Time Lord At Bendale
Mrs A E G WILDING
3rd
Thingamebob He's Coming Home to Holliemoor
Mrs J O'DONNELL
Junior Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Farmarens Like A Circus for Kiltondale (IMP SWE) JW
Mr G & Mrs L PEIRSON
2nd
MOONHILL RODNEY TROTTER
Mrs B WHITE
3rd
Breaksea Time Lord At Bendale
Mrs A E G WILDING
Res
Coalacre Do the Hokey Cokey
Mr K & Mrs K MOORE
Yearling Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
HOLTEND BEYOND THE BLUE
Dr M BUCKLEY
Novice Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Breaksea Time Lord At Bendale
Mrs A E G WILDING
2nd
Thingamebob He's Coming Home to Holliemoor
Mrs J O'DONNELL
Graduate Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Lubin's London Calling
Miss V RUDD
2nd
Gwalltafwyn Rhodd Unigryw
Mrs D STEER-ELDRIDGE
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
Bargemon Brigadoon At Barkenbear JW
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
2nd
Tamjenta Bendelacreme
Mrs D SKINNER
3rd
Talraz Badge of Honour JW
Miss V NOLAN
Res
Fraglestone Family Affair
Miss P BRROKS & Mr S GRUNDY
VHC
Ragellie Tale of Gold for Marsby
Mr R & Mrs J SWABY
Limit Dog - Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st
Braesnobel Looney Tunes
Mrs J GOODBRAND
2nd
POTTERDALE GORGEOUS GEORGE
Miss A E GARRITY & Mr J J TIBBETTS
3rd
William Potterdale Heritage
Mr W & Mrs J SALMON
Res
Pepperjay Bartholomew JW
Mrs J WOOD
VHC
Kilfinan Mister Moonlight for Talluarchy
Mrs J PEART
Open Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Ch Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW
Ms J WALDRON
2nd
Ch FARMARENS DRUMS OF SPRING AT TALRAZ (IMP SWE) JW
Mr M & Mrs E & Miss L JAY
3rd
Ch Potterdale Piper
Mr W & Mrs J SALMON
Res
Ch Potterdale Andante
Miss A E GARRITY & Mr J J TIBBETTS
VHC
Ramsgrove Coruscation For Breaksea
Mrs G BURFITT
Veteran Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Invercoyle Caperdonich At Barkenbear VW
Mrs B & Mr K HANDLEY
2nd
Miss Victoria Talraz Nuts In May VW
Miss V NOLAN
3rd
Talraz Look and Look Again
Ms D JACQUES & Mr S PANAS
Res
Multi Ch Beardie Connections
Mr M OTTO
VHC
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW ShCM ShCEx
Ms S GIBB
Special Beginners Dog/Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Irisaddition Victorious with Ellishar
Mrs S JENKINSON
2nd
Eltimaris Platinum Pudding
Mr S & Mrs J PATTERSON
3rd
Coalacre Do the Hokey Cokey
Miss K BRAMLEY & Mr K MOORE
Res
Beabeardies Treacle Toffee at Beardora
Miss R NEWSON
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st
Irisaddition Victorious with Ellishar
Mrs S JENKINSON
2nd
Sengalas Indiana Charm
Mr N & Mrs A MAY
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
Breaksea Timeless
Mrs G BURFITT
2nd
Debbeacol Devoted To You
Mrs D WEIGHTMAN
3rd
Kiltondale Hot Favourite for Marsby
Mr R & Mrs J SWABY
Res
There's Something About de Chester at Snowmead (Imp Fra)
Ms J WALDRON & Ms A GRAY
VHC
Braemoor's Rejoice Again at Finesk (IMP NLD)
Mrs S KIRBY
Junior Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
Moonhill blissful dream
Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS
2nd
Potterdale Royal Sapphire of Atherleigh
Mr M & Mrs G O'CONNELL
3rd
Another Posh Frock at Sammara
Mr W & Mrs S O'BRIEN
Res
Eltimaris Platinum Pudding
Mr S & Mrs J PATTERSON
VHC
Winaria Winter Solstice For Mobuff
Miss A PRICE & Miss J HORNE
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Orora's French Silk at Merrimak JW
Miss J RIVERS
2nd
Braesnobel Rum N'Raisin
Mrs J GOODBRAND
3rd
Winaria Winter Solstice For Mobuff
Miss A PRICE & Miss J HORNE
Res
Beabeardies Xtra Special
Mr N & Mrs L BEVIS
Novice Bitch - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Irisaddition Victorious with Ellishar
Mrs S JENKINSON
2nd
Kiltondale Hot Favourite for Marsby
Mr R & Mrs J SWABY
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st
TALRAZ SONG OF SUMMER
Mr M & Mrs E & Miss L JAY
2nd
IRISADDITION LOVE ACTUALLY JW
Mrs R SALTER
3rd
AOIBH DJEMBE
Mrs N EMMINGHAM
Res
Winaria Winter Solstice For Mobuff
Miss A PRICE & Miss J HORNE
VHC
Beabeardies Cinnamon Girl
Mr N & Mrs L BEVIS
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st
Irisaddition She's All That With Bridus JW
Mrs S & Miss E BIRD
2nd
Dychix the Rag Nymph
Mrs D BEECH & Mrs D SKINNER
3rd
Menander Special Edition
Mrs B COPE
Res
Calowych Moana at Baxilby
Miss A BUTLER
VHC
Fraglestone Familiarity
Miss P BROOKS & Mr S GRUNDY
Limit Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st
Tybury's Song Of Ice And Fire
Miss A R COOPER
2nd
Memorylane more than words for Sengalas(Imp Fin)
Mr N & Mrs A MAY
3rd
Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla
Mrs M & Mr J HARKIN
Res
Barnswood Mary Poppins
Mr P MARTIN
VHC
ROXILYN BLUE DIAMOND AT BRAMBLEMEAD (A.I.) (AV3)
Mr R & Mrs K AXFORD
Open Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st
Ch Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs MORELAND
2nd
Roxilyn Take A Bow JW
Mrs K EDWARDS
3rd
Ch Malandex French Xpectation for Gillaber
Mrs A GILL & Mr A HOSIE
Res
Pipadene Xtraa Hint Of Chili JW
Mr J & Mrs M BETTS
VHC
Willowmead One Last Thyme with Ribbondale
Mrs S CLACK
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st
Ch Scalbeck Sophistication at Menander
Mrs B COPE & Mrs C KEMP
2nd
Kiltondale Isn't She Lovely For Braesnobel VW
Mrs J GOODBRAND
3rd
Kiltondale Spring Evening For Ellishar
Mrs S JENKINSON
Res
Ch Luna De Chester At Kingswud (Imp) Fra JW
Mrs S & Mr D COLLINS
VHC
Thornsky Foxtrot to Mintaria
Miss J HORNE