Southern Counties Bearded Collie Club - 9th September 2023
Judges: (D) Dr Dave Anderton (Ardensax) (B) Mr Ian Pickup (BIS) Mrs Linda Peirson (Kiltondale)
Judges: (D) Dr Dave Anderton (Ardensax) (B) Mr Ian Pickup (BIS) Mrs Linda Peirson (Kiltondale)
BIS
CH SUBESSEN BLAZE OF FIRE VW
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
RBIS
ORORA'S FRENCH SILK AT MERRIMAK JW
Miss JULIE RIVERS
BPIS
MALANDEX XPRESSION OF LOVE
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
BVIS
CH SUBESSEN BLAZE OF FIRE VW
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
DCC
Potterdale Gorgeous George
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
RDCC
Braesnobel Looney Tunes SHCEX
Mrs J GOODBRAND
BCC
CH Subessen Blaze Of Fire VW
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
RBCC
Orora's French Silk At Merrimak JW
Miss JULIE RIVERS
Minor Puppy Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Cool Heart's Finest Selection For Gildenmede (Imp Swe)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
Bramblemead Bollinger Boy
Mrs K & Mr R AXFORD
3rd
Bramblemead Bubbles Darlin
Miss A DONALD
Res
Debbeacol Devil In Disguise
Ms S GIBB & Mrs M DUNGAVELL
Puppy Dog - No Entries
Junior Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Breaksea Time Lord At Bendale
Miss A E G WILDING
Yearling Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Breaksea Time Lord At Bendale
Miss A E G WILDING
2nd
Eltimaris Hip Hip Hooray
Mrs J WEBB
Maiden Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Cool Heart's Finest Selection For Gildenmede (Imp Swe)
Mrs D GLASSPOOL
2nd
Debbeacol Devil In Disguise
Ms S GIBB & Mrs M DUNGAVELL
3rd
Eltimaris Hip Hip Hooray
Mrs J WEBB
Novice Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Debbeacol Devil In Disguise
Ms S GIBB & Mrs M DUNGAVELL
2nd
Eltimaris Hip Hip Hooray
Mrs J WEBB
Debutant Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Debbeacol Devil In Disguise
Ms S GIBB & Mrs M DUNGAVELL
Graduate Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 2
1st
Beabeardies Golden Brown
Mr & Mrs P ROWAN
Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
Beabeardies Golden Brown
Mr & Mrs P ROWAN
2nd
Beardoni Hope Lies Eternal
Mr R & Mrs N CLOSE
Mid Limit Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 1
Limit Dog - Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st
Potterdale Gorgeous George
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
2nd
Snowmead Simply Brilliant At Nadene
Miss E MAHER & Miss D RICHARDSON
3rd
Subessen Heart Of Rome (re-import)
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Res
Zoesta White Collar Worker
Mrs J BURCH
Open Dog - Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st
Braesnobel Looney Tunes SHCEX
Mrs J GOODBRAND
2nd
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer JW SHCM SHCEX
Miss A M GIBB
3rd
Arranbrae Laird Of Quothquan
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Res
CH Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW
Mrs J L WALDRON
VHC
CH Potterdale Andante
Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS
Veteran Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st
Talraz Nuts In May VW
Ms V NOLAN
2nd
Potterdale Magic Dust SHCM
Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS
3rd
Malandex Xtremely Brown
Mrs K HODGSON/McCOURT
Res
Zoesta White Collar Worker
Mrs J BURCH
VHC
Megamaree Just Amazing JW SHCM SHCEX
Mrs J & Mr L G WEBB
Special Vintage Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 2
Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xpression Of Love
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Malandex Most Xpressive For Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
3rd
Bramblemead Sparkling Lady
Mrs K & Mr R AXFORD
Res
Clanwillow Crystal Bay
Mrs S B & Mr K R JONES
Puppy Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st
Malandex Xpression Of Love
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Malandex Most Xpressive For Malarkey
Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER
3rd
Bryonyhill Secret Saturn
Mr G & Mrs M GILBERT
Junior Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st
There's Something About De Chester At Snowmead (Imp Fra) JW
Ms J L WALDRON & Miss A H GRAY
2nd
Jaroca Josephine At Ravenswyre JW
Miss J M CARTER
3rd
Kiltondale Hot Favourite For Marsby
Mr R & Mrs J SWABY
Res
Potterdale Royal Sapphire Of Atherleigh
Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL
VHC
Rocpen Juro Twill
Mrs P STEELE
Yearling Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st
Orora's French Silk At Merrimak JW
Miss JULIE RIVERS
2nd
Corimist Caissa At Lyngem JW
Mrs L & Mr A BURGON
3rd
There's Something About De Chester At Snowmead (Imp Fra)
Ms J L WALDRON & Miss A H GRAY
Res
Kiltondale Hot Favourite For Marsby
Mr R & Mrs J SWABY
VHC
Wildan's Dark Sky At Elemark
Mrs F M RICHARDS
Maiden Bitch - No Entries
Novice Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Rocpen Juro Twill
Mrs P STEELE
Debutant Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 1
Graduate Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
Wildan's Dark Sky At Elemark
Mrs F M RICHARDS
2nd
Heather Mist Miss Tillietudlem At Quothquan (Imp Swe)
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON
Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st
Talraz Song Of Summer
Mr M J & Mrs E A & Miss L JAY
2nd
Malandex Ruby's Shellseeker
Mrs S SHIELD
3rd
Calowych Moana At Baxilby JW
Miss A BUTLER
Res
Irisaddition She's All That With Bridus JW
Mrs S & Miss E BIRD
VHC
Potterdale Peace Rose
Miss M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS
Mid Limit Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 3
1st
Subessen Heart Of Hearts
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
Limit Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st
Malandex So Xquisit
Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF
2nd
Nellbrook Incantation Of Woodacre
Mrs S CARTER & Mrs J PALMER
3rd
Roxilyn Blue Diamond At Bramblemead (a.i.)
Mr R & Mrs K R AXFORD
Open Bitch - Entries: 6
1st
CH Potterdale Precious Rose
Mr M & Mrs J LEWIS & Mrs D MORELAND
2nd
Willowmead One Last Thyme With Ribbondale
Mrs S CLACK
Veteran Bitch - Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st
CH Subessen Blaze Of Fire VW
Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN
2nd
Kiltondale Isn't She Lovely For Braesnobel VW
Mrs J GOODBRAND
Special Vintage Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
Kiltondale Liadhich With Quothquan SHCM
Mr R & Mrs M ROBERTSON